Visa Extension


The Tourist (T) and Business (E) visas can be extended at the Immigration Department, National Police. The Diplomatic (A), Official (B) and Courtesy (C) visas can be extended at the Consular Department, Ministry of Foreign Affairs and International Cooperation.

Tourist Visa can be extended once for up to one (1) month (single entry).

Business Visa can be extended for:

  • One (1) month (single entry)
  • Three (3) months (single entry)
  • Six (6) months (multiple entries)
  • One (1) year (multiple entries)

Other Articles:
Vietnam Visa Fees 2014 | Laos Visa | Thailand Visa | Cambodia Visa