What are Cambodia's visa requirements?


A couple of photos, a valid passport and fee are the official requirements for a month-long single entry tourist visa.This can be extended within the country, most easily through agents. Business visas are also available and can be extended for up to a year, with multiple entry.

The Cambodian Ministry of Foreign Affairs and International Cooperation launched in mid 2006 an e-Visa programme that enables travellers to apply for their Cambodian visas online. With this new service, applicants are able to obtain a visa in 3 days, with just a few clicks.

To apply for an e-Visa, applicants need to have a passport valid for at least 6 months, a recent passport size photo (JPEG/PNG format) and a valid credit card (Visa/Mastercard).

The visa costs US$20 and there is a $5 processing fee. Note this visa is only good for arrival to Siem Reap and Phnom Penh international airports.


Other Articles:
Vietnam Visa Fees 2014 | Laos Visa | Thailand Visa | Cambodia Visa